Mailing Addresses

Contact Us

Springfield Township in Delaware County, PA

AMBULANCE

Kelly Sweeney, President, 201 Saxer Ave.
Matt Owens, Vice President, 201 Saxer Ave.

AUDITORS

James DeLizzio,  532 Barry Drive
Thomas McGarrigle, Jr., 442 Northcroft Road
Joseph T. Rago, 221 School Lane

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Frank Pappa, Superintendent,  109 Morton Road

BUSINESS TAX AGENT

Holly Neff,  Business Tax Agent, 357 Valley View Road

CHIEF OF POLICE

Joseph Daly,  50 Powell Road 

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
Judy Wright,  308 S. Bishop Avenue 
Francis Grady, 445 Foulke Lane
Nicholas Orloff, 332 Hawarden Road
Colleen Caceci, 669 N. Bishop Avenue
Matthew Mingey, 819 Rhoads Drive

DISTRICT JUSTICE

James J. Merkins, Jr., 146 E. Scenic Road
Andrea E. Puppio, Esq., 962 Edwards Drive

TOWNSHIP ENGINEER
Joseph Mastronardo, 50 Powell Road

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

John Pietrafitta, 109 Parkview Drive
Robert Woolson, 321 Ballymore Road


ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE
Environmental Committee Website

Bo Elia, 467 E. Springfield Road
Dan McKeon, 619 Laurel Road
Larry Greenwich, 845 Sheffield Drive
Michael Mattox, 648 Buttonwood Road
Jeff Lawler, 317 Ballymore Road
Jim Davis,  18 N. Norwinden Drive
Susan Warner, Township Liaison, 50 Powell Road

FINANCE DIRECTOR

Stephen W. Cafferty,  438 Briarhill Road

FIRE COMPANY

Robert Fanelli, President   217 Saxer Avenue
Robert Woolson, Chief,  321 Ballymore Road
Mike Huczko, Deputy Chief, 217 Saxer Avenue

 

FIRE MARSHAL

Lee Fulton,  90 South Rolling Road
Mark Sherwood, 265 School Lane
Keith Thomas, 319 Parham Road

GENERAL MANAGER/COUNTRY CLUB FACILITY

James Simpson,  954 Springhaven Road 

GOLF ADVISORY BOARD

Domenico Basile,  424 Burns Drive
Robert R. Giannini,  62 Hillview Drive 
Michael Simpson, 42 Worrell Drive
Enrico Megaro, 344 Lester Road
Michael Placido, 107 S. Norwinden Drive
Rocco Brunone, 483 Thatcher Road 
Sam Adolph, 257 W. Leamy Avenue
James Simpson, Golf Course Sup’t., 954 Springhaven Road
James Hoffman, Grounds Sup’t, 287 Ballymore Road
Randy Hess, Asst. Golf Course Sup't.,  222 Sedgewood Road
 

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Lorraine Devlin, Health Officer,  50 Powell Road 
 

LIBRARY BOARD

Lynn Lanciano,  632 Cheyney Road
Marianne P. Revello,  305 Butler Road
Mrs. Margaret Wagner,  206 Sunnybrook Road
Robert Wilson, 249 Franklin Ave. 
Cynthia Silberstein, 929 Stoneybrook Rd.
Carole Janiczek,  485 Barker Road 
Audrey J. Blossic, Library Director,  70 Powell Road

 

LICENSE AND INSPECTIONS

Ed Abel, Director
Robert Sinkinson, Sr., Assistant Director

 

TOWNSHIP MANAGER

J. Lee Fulton,  90 S. Rolling Road 
 

ASSISTANT TOWNSHIP MANAGER

Susan Warner,  225 Avon Road
 

PARK & RECREATION BOARD

Amy Foran,  121 S. Rolling Road
Patrick Gallagher, 432 Garden Road
Thomas Grubb, 551 Prospect Road
Patrick Warner, 225 Avon Road
Megan Cortese, 104 Longview Drive
Colleen Caceci, 669 N. Bishop Avenue
Thomas McKeon, 132 N. Highland Road
Frank Pappa, Parks Superintendent,  109 Morton Road

 

PLANNING COMMISSION

Frank Gorgone,  285 School Lane
Tonya Siletsky,  950 Edwards Drive
Joseph Arrel, 603 Farmhouse Circle
James Kennedy, 44 S. Hillcrest Road
Anthony Gagliardi, 408 Valley View Road
Mark McGann, 427 Burns Drive
Steven Cortese, 104 Longview Drive

 

PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
Edward Abel, Director,  39 Server Lane
Theresa Bennett, Assistant Director,  212 Powell Road

 

PUBLIC WORKS

Jeffrey Bickel, Superintendent,  258 E. Springfield Road

 

HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR

Diane Price,  148 S. Norwinden Drive

 

SHADE TREE COMMISSION

Robert M. Hick,  427 Foulke Lane
John Caramanico,  675 Beatty Road
Frank Pappa, Tree Warden,  109 Morton Road

 

SOLICITOR

James J. Byrne, Jr. Esq.,  740 Kelli Lane

 

TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINTENANCE

Robert J. Artese,  818 Sheffield Drive

 

TREASURER/TAX COLLECTOR

Margaret A. Young, 1565 Palmer Drive

 

UCC APPEALS BOARD
Brad Warner,  225 Avon Road
Evans Campbell,  135 S. Forest Road
Matthew Owens,  437 Briarhill Road
Michael Thompson,  604 Yale Avenue
Patrick Murphy, 128 Grandview Drive

ZONING OFFICER

William J. Cervino, 627 Barry Drive


ZONING HEARING BOARD

Craig Gardner, 1009 North Avenue
Robert Rushton,  739 Barry Drive
George Troilo, 453 Maplewood Road
Beth Burkhart, 949 Lincoln Avenue
Trish McFarland, 242 Lynbrooke Road
Michael Miele, 605 North Bishop Avenue
Stephen Lucas, 300 Summitt Road
Michael Gilfedder, Esq.,  144 Morton Road