Mailing Addresses

Contact Us

Springfield Township in Delaware County, PA


AMBULANCE

Rick Henshey, President, 201 Saxer Ave

Dave McHenry, Vice President, 201 Saxer Ave

 

AUDITORS

James DeLizzio, 532 Barry Drive

Joseph T. Rago, 221 School Lane

Eric Klein, 360 Lynn Road

 

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Robert Sinkinson, 1171 West Avenue

 

BUSINESS TAX AGENT

Anne Marie Pellegrino, Business Tax Agent, 50 Powell Road

 

CHIEF OF POLICE

Joseph Daly, 50 Powell Road

 

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION

Judy Wright, 308 S. Bishop Ave

Francis Grady, 445 Foulke Lane

Daniel Kelly, 1054 West Ave

Lauran Dugan, 205 School Lane

 

DISTRICT JUSTICE

James J. Merkins, Jr., 56 Powell Road

Andrea E. Puppio, Esq., 56 Powell Road

 

TOWNSHIP ENGINEER

Joseph Mastronardo, 50 Powell Road

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

John Pietrafitta, 109 Parkview Drive

Stephen Edwards, Sr., 50 Powell Road

 

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE

Environmental Committee Website

Bo Elia, 467 E. Springfield Road

Larry Greenwich, 845 Sheffield Drive

James Davis, 18 N. Norwinden Drive

Susan Warner (Township Liaison), 225 Avon Road

 

FINANCE DIRECTOR

Stephen W. Cafferty, 438 Briarhill Road

 

FIRE COMPANY

Robert Fanelli, President, 217 Saxer Ave

Mark Sherwood, Sr., Chief, 217 Saxer Ave

Thomas Foran, Deputy Chief, 217 Saxer Ave

 

FIRE MARSHAL

Lee Fulton, 90 S. Rolling Road

Mark Sherwood, 265 School Lane

Keith Thomas, 319 Parham Road

 

GENERAL MANAGER/COUNTRY CLUB FACILITY

James Simpson, 954 Springhaven Road

 

GOLF ADVISORY BOARD

Domenico Basile, 424 Burns Drive

Robert R. Giannini, 62 Hillview Drive

Michael Simpson, 42 Worrell Drive

Enrico Megaro, 344 Lester Road

Michael Placido, 107 S. Norwinden Drive

Michael Thompson, 694 Yale Ave

Sam Adolph, 257 W. Leamy Ave

James Simpson (Golf Course Sup't.), 954 Springhaven Road

James Hoffman (Grounds Sup't.), 287 Ballymore Road

Randy Hess (Asst. Golf Course Sup't.), 222 Sedgewood Road

 

HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Susan Warner (Health Officer), 225 Avon Road

 

LIBRARY BOARD

Lee J. Janiczek, Ed.D., 485 Barker Road

Bridget Gillen, 507 Old Schoolhouse Drive

Marianne P. Revello, 305 Butler Road

Mrs. Margaret Wagner, 206 Sunnybrook Road

Robert Wilson, 249 Franklin Ave

Cynthia Silberstein, 929 Stoneybrook Road

Christine Rushton (Library Director), 70 Powell Road

 

LICENSE AND INSPECTIONS

Ed Abel (Director), 50 Powell Road

Theresa Bennett (Asst. Director-Prop. Maintenance), 212 Powell Road

 

PARK & RECREATION BOARD

Amy Foran, 121 S. Rolling Road

Thomas Grubb, 551 Prospect Road

Patrick Warner, 225 Avon Road

Megan Cortese, 104 Longview Drive

Robert Hornberger, 599 N. Bishop Ave

Thomas McKeon, 132 N. Highland Road

 

PARK SUPERINTENDENT

Frank Pappa, 109 Morton Road

 

PAYROLL & PENSION

Holly Neff, 50 Powell Road

 

PLANNING COMMISSION

Frank Gorgone, 285 School Lane
Jeff DiBlasi, 412 Garden Road

Kevin Dion, 913 Stewart Ave

Kate Schramm, 346 Wyndmoor Road

Nicholas Kutufaris, 124 Parkview Drive

Anthony Gagliardi, 408 Valley View Road
Matt Mingey, 819 Rhoads Drive

PUBLIC WORKS

Burt Lawley, 1258 Church Road

 

SHADE TREE COMMISSION

John Caramanico,  675 Beatty Road
Robert Sinkinson, Tree Warden,  1171 West Ave

 

SOLICITOR

James J. Byrne, Jr. Esq., 740 Kelli Lane

 

TOWNSHIP MANAGER

J. Lee Fulton, 90 S. Rolling Road 

 

ASSISTANT TOWNSHIP MANAGER

Stephen Lucas, 300 Summit Road

 

TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINTENANCE

Robert J. Artese, 818 Sheffield Drive

 

TREASURER/TAX COLLECTOR

Margaret A. Young, 1565 Palmer Drive

 

ZONING OFFICER/ENGINEERING SERVICES

William J. Cervino, 627 Barry Drive


ZONING HEARING BOARD

Craig Gardner, 1009 North Avenue
Trish McFarland, 242 Lynbrooke Road
Michael Miele, 605 North Bishop Avenue
Nicholas Orloff, 332 Hawarden Road

Joseph Arrel, 603 Farmhouse Circle

Paul Kutufaris (Alternate Member), 80 S. Hillcrest Road

Mark McGann (Alternate Member), 427 Burns Drive
Michael Gilfedder, Esq., 144 Morton Road