OpenGov is here! The Building and Code Enforcement Departments will now be using OpenGov for Permitting, Licensing, & Code Enforcement to simplify community development, code enforcement, licensing, and inspections. Click here to get started with OpenGov.

Mailing Addresses

MAILNAME/ADRESS
AMBULANCEKelly Sweeney (President), 201 Saxer Ave
Heidi Rubincam (Vice President), , 201 Saxer Ave
ATHLETIC FIELDSEric McGuckin, 400 W. Sproul Road
AUDITORSJames DeLizzio, 532 Barry Drive
James "Jay" Brower, 1321 Kendall Road
Eric Klein, 360 Lynn Road
BUILDING DEPARTMENTTheresa Bennett (Director), 50 Powell Road
John Devlin (Asst. Director), 50 Powell Road
BUSINESS TAX AGENTAnne Marie Pellegrino (Business Tax Agent), 50 Powell Road
CHIEF OF POLICEJoseph Daly, 50 Powell Road
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSIONJudy Wright, 308 S. Bishop Ave
Francis Grady, 445 Foulke Lane
Matthew Mingey, 819 Rhoads Drive
Laura Dugan (Alt. Member), 205 School Lane
CODE DEPARTMENTEdward J. Abel (Director), 50 Powell Road
Christopher Colburn (Asst. Director), 50 Powell Road
CONSERVATION COMMITTEEBo Elia, 467 E. Springfield Road
John Zygmunt, 47 N. Rolling Road
James Davis, 18 N. Norwinden Drive
Dave Drager, 212 E. Woodland Ave
Kim Padley Wood, 1 W. Sproul Road
Paul O'Laughlin, 131 Plymouth Road
Susan Warner (Township Liaison) , 225 Avon Road
COUNTRY CLUB POOLChristina Hess, 400 W. Sproul Road
DISTRICT JUSTICEJames J. Merkins, Jr., 56 Powell Road
Michael Culp, 56 Powell Road
ENGINEERING SERVICESWilliam J. Cervino (Zoning Officer) , 627 Barry Drive
Joseph Mastronardo (Professional Engineer), 50 Powell Road
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENTJohn Pietrafitta, 109 Parkview Drive
Stephen Edwards, Sr., 50 Powell Road
FACILITIESRobert Sinkinson (Superintendent), 1171 West Avenue
FINANCE DIRECTORChristine Friel, 50 Powell Road
FIRE COMPANYLarry Grennwich (President), 217 Saxer Ave
Ken Felker (Chief), 217 Saxer Ave
Thomas Foran (Deputy Chief), 217 Saxer Ave
Christopher Colburn (Assistant Chief), 217 Saxer Avenue
FIRE MARSHALLee Fulton, 90 S. Rolling Road
Mark Sherwood, 265 School Lane
Keith Thomas, 319 Parham Road
PARKS & REC DIRECTORJames Simpson, 954 Springhaven Road
GOLF ADVISORY BOARDDomenico Basile, 424 Burns Drive
Michael Simpson, 42 Worrell Drive
Timothy DiBernardino, 653 Cheyney Road
Michael Placido, 107 S. Norwinden Drive
Michael Thompson, 694 Yale Ave
Sam Adolph, 257 W. Leamy Ave
James Simpson (Country Club Director), 954 Springhaven Road
Randy Hess (Golf Course Sup't.) , 222 Sedgewood Road
HEALTH DEPARTMENTSusan Warner (Health Officer), 225 Avon Road
ICE RINKRobert Artese, 818 Sheffield Drive
LIBRARY BOARDRobert Wilson, 249 Franklin Ave
Margaret Wagner, 206 Sunnybrook Road
Bridget Gillen, 507 Old Schoolhouse Drive
Lee J. Janiczek, Ed.D., 485 Barker Road
Marianne P. Revello, 305 Butler Road
Regina Scheerer, 34 Old State Road
Cynthia Silberstein, 929 Stoneybrook Road
Christine Rushton (Library Director), 70 Powell Road
PARK & RECREATION BOARDAmy Foran, 121 S. Rolling Road
Thomas Grubb, 551 Prospect Road
Patrick Warner, 225 Avon Road
Megan Cortese, 104 Longview Drive
Robert Hornberger, 599 N. Bishop Ave
Thomas McKeon, 132 N. Highland Road
PARKS SUPERINTENDENTFrank Pappa, 109 Morton Road
PAYROLL & PENSIONHolly Neff, 50 Powell Road
PLANNING COMMISSIONFrank Gorgone, 285 School Lane
Phillip Heness, 200 Welsh Drive
Ed McManamy, 901 Stewart Ave
Kate Schramm, 346 Wyndmoor Road
Nicholas Kutufaris, 124 Parkview Drive
Benjamin Dutton, 340 S. Norwinden Drive
Michael Markunas, 50 Powell Road
PUBLIC WORKSBurt Lawley, 1258 Church Road
SHADE TREE COMMISSIONRobert Sinkinson (Tree Warden), 1171 West Ave
Dan Plank, 400 Northcroft Road
SOLICITORJames J. Byrne, Jr. Esq., 740 Kelli Lane
John McBlain, Esq. (Zoning Hearing Board), 50 Powell Road
TOWNSHIP MANAGERJ. Lee Fulton, 90 S. Rolling Road
ASSISTANT TOWNSHIP MANAGERStephen Lucas, 300 Summit Road
TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINTENANCERobert J. Artese, 818 Sheffield Drive
TREASURER/TAX COLLECTORCarol Miller, 50 Powell Road
ZONING HEARING BOARDCraig Gardner, 1009 North Avenue
Mark McGann, 427 Burns Drive
Paul Kutufaris, 80 S. Hillcrest Road
Nicholas Orloff, 332 Hawarden Road
Joseph Arrel, 603 Farmhouse Circle
John Dunfee (Alternate Member), 534 Hawarden Road
Matthew Mingey (Alternate Member), 819 Rhoads Drive
John McBlain, Esq. (Solicitor), 50 Powell Road